️ SaaS Tools
Monday.com logo

Monday.com

Flexible work management platform used by teams across sales, marketing, and operations. Highly customizable boards and automation...

$9 – $24/user/mo ✅ Verified ️ Work Management Active
Home › Resources › SaaS Tools › Work Management › Monday.com

About Monday.com

Flexible work management platform used by teams across sales, marketing, and operations. Highly customizable boards and automation rules.

work management project monday automation

Quick Details

TypeWork Management
Pricing $9 – $24/user/mo
Rating✅ Verified
Range $9.00 – $24.00
Status Active & Verified

️ Pros & Cons

AI analyzing Monday.com...

Ask AI About Monday.com

Get personalised advice — is this the right choice for you?

Quick Comparison

ToolTypePricingRatingLink
Monday.comViewing Work Management $9 – $24/user/mo ✅ Verified Visit
QuickBooks Accounting $17.50 – $60/mo ⭐ Top Rated Visit
Notion Productivity / Docs Free – $16/mo ✅ Verified Visit
Ahrefs SEO / Marketing $99 – $999/mo ⭐ Top Rated Visit

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Monday.com worth it?

Monday.com is priced at $9 – $24/user/mo. Whether it is worth it depends on your use case — see the pros, cons and comparison table on this page.

What are alternatives to Monday.com?

Common alternatives in the SaaS Tools category are listed in the comparison table and related resources on this page.

Special Offer

Try Monday.com Today

Get started with $9 – $24/user/mo. Trusted by thousands of users worldwide.

Get Started
* Affiliate link — we may earn a commission

Quick Actions

Visit Monday.com Back to SaaS Tools
️ Disclaimer: ResourceDock provides this for reference only. Always verify details directly with the provider.

Share This

Category Info

Section️ SaaS Tools
CategoryWork Management

Related Articles

View All Articles